Monday, April 22, 2019


Great Scott! It's like a totally 80's hash!
There comes a time, when we heed a certain call, to get into the groove and get physical. Might as well jump, 'cause you gotta fight for your right to party. Let's go crazy, cause girls just wanna have fun with nasty, nasty boys. Walk like an Egyptian down to the Paradise City, with east end boys and west end girls! It doesn't matter what you wear**, just as long as you are there. Sweet dreams are made of this (who am I to disagree?) 'cause this is thriller! We're gonna rock down to electric avenue and do the safety dance, then you gotta cut loose, footloose, kick off your Sunday shoes! La-di-da-di, we likes to party, and before this night is through, the rhythm is gonna get'cha!

**ok, like Milli Vanilli, we lied. 80's attire is highly encouraged!
We have a fresh hash planned so don't be a neo maxi zum dweebie and dis us! Like Kristy McNichol said "You are gonna LOVE this."
Hash Cash: $10
Trail: A-B
Pre-Lube: Flanagan's
On-On: "We have to go back, Marty!" Ollie's at 1PM!!
Dry bag: Yes, BE SURE YOU BRING AN EXTRA PAIR OF SOCKS!!

Monday, April 8, 2019

RH3 #1017 So Long Swamp


Say it ain't so!! What would RH3 be without Swamp? Word has it this perennially joking and groping icon to senior fitness is retiring and possibly moving to points South. 

Join hares Exploited College Girli, Not Twat, and ToeFU in this homage trail.

ON ON: 4/14, 2PM, 6 Hearthstone Ct, Lower Lot

Hash Cash $10

Cum help us say Sayonara Swamp!!